Hampton Head 4's and 8's - 2009

by MyRaceTime.co.uk


Results by Category

Published on: Sunday, February 1, 2009
Race Pos. > Category Pos. Comp. No. Comp. Name Division > Club Name > Time (hh:mm:ss:t) Prize
Category: 1st 8o
1 1 205 A 2 Maidstone 00:07:59:6
2 2 203 A 2 Latymer 00:08:08:1
3 3 201 A 1 Hampton 00:08:16:0
4 4 202 A 1 KGS 00:08:18:6
6 5 207 A KCS 00:08:21:4
7 6 206 A Monmouth 00:08:26:7
16 7 204 A 2 Reading BlueCoat 00:08:38:5
30 8 209 A Oratory 00:08:58:4
38 9 208 A St Georges 00:09:08:2
40 10 210 A Dulwich 00:09:08:4
46 11 211 A Oundle 00:09:13:1
61 12 212 A ASL 00:09:25:4
Category: 2nd 8o
10 1 214 A Latymer 00:08:29:9
15 2 213 A Hampton 00:08:38:0
20 3 216 A KCS 00:08:42:9
27 4 215 A KGS 00:08:56:1
31 5 218 A Monmouth 00:08:58:5
83 6 217 A Oratory 00:09:35:0
Category: 3rd 8o
114 1 220 A Monmouth 00:09:53:7
Scratched 221 A Reading BlueCoat 00:00:00:0
Scratched 219 A Hampton 00:00:00:0
Category: MJ 1x
99 1 14 Moon Leander 00:09:47:2
130 2 15 Williams TSS 00:10:03:7
137 3 18 Tomalin Walton RC 00:10:09:4
162 4 37 Knight Walton RC 00:10:23:4
166 5 33 Rogan TSS 00:10:25:4
169 6 21 Robertson BMS 00:10:27:1
173 7 30 Durrant Star 00:10:29:1
176 8 20 Butler Star 00:10:29:8
178 9 19 Connell Borlase 00:10:30:7
179 10 16 Mottram Marlow RC 00:10:30:8
181 11 26 Wilkins Molesey BC 00:10:31:7
184 12 35 Graham Molesey BC 00:10:34:1
185 13 23 Eames TSS 00:10:34:9
186 14 32 Marsh Upper Thames RC 00:10:35:1
191 15 27 Wade Walton RC 00:10:36:7
192 16 36 Walker Star 00:10:37:0
211 17 22 Thomson RGSHW 00:10:48:2
214 18 41 Thorpe Molesey BC 00:10:49:5
220 19 25 Iqbal RGSHW 00:10:54:0
223 20 38 Gatley Borlase 00:10:55:0
224 21 40 Hepher Star 00:10:55:2
227 22 34 Cook BMS 00:10:57:5
256 23 28 Talbot Reading RC 00:11:15:3
270 24 39 Nugee Thames RC 00:11:32:1
Scratched 31 Sheppard Molesey BC 00:00:00:0
Scratched 29 Jones Thames RC 00:00:00:0
Scratched 24 Rippon Peterborough City RC 00:00:00:0
Scratched 17 Kerman Molesey BC 00:00:00:0
Category: J13 4x+
261 1 174 A Maidenhead/Claires Court (M) 00:11:22:4
268 2 178 A Henley RC (W) 00:11:28:4
317 3 177 B LEH (W) 00:12:48:3
321 4 173 A Dulwich (M) 00:13:13:0
322 5 175 A LEH (W) 00:13:26:5
323 6 180 D LEH (W) 00:13:27:1
324 7 179 C LEH (W) 00:13:54:4
Scratched 176 A MSRA (W) 00:00:00:0
Category: MJ 2-
66= 1 9 Groom/Clarke Walton RC 00:09:28:5
113 2 11 Dorrance/King Thames RC 00:09:53:4
115 3 10 Powell/Luk BMS 00:09:53:9
132 4 8 Mountain/Jarrett Dulwich 00:10:06:5
150 5 13 Waugh/Bubb-Humphreys Dulwich 00:10:18:5
213 6 12 Davies/Harrison Hampton 00:10:49:0
Category: MJ 2x
45 1 1 Bedford Borlase 00:09:11:3
57 2 4 Edwards/Hudson-Kirkman Runcorn 00:09:20:7
62= 3 6 Quarington Borlase 00:09:27:0
71 4 7 Young/Patrick Runcorn 00:09:30:4
94 5 3 McCallum/Weekes Dulwich 00:09:41:7
104 6 5 Downes/Rains Lea RC 00:09:49:9
131 7 2 Glineicki/Healy Molesey BC 00:10:05:8
Category: MJ14 4x+
78 1 133 A Upper Thames RC 00:09:33:7
89 2 128 A Marlow RC 00:09:39:8
117 3 135 A Reading RC 00:09:54:7
123 4 136 A MSRA 00:10:01:0
124= 5 138 A Magdalen College 00:10:01:1
148 6 134 A Canford 00:10:17:3
154 7 129 A Borlase 00:10:20:5
161 8 132 A Windsor Boys 00:10:23:1
164 9 131 A Dulwich 00:10:24:7
165 10 130 A Hampton 00:10:25:2
170= 11 140 B Dulwich 00:10:28:2
187 12 141 B Windsor Boys 00:10:35:7
230 13 143 C Dulwich 00:10:58:5
244 14 145 C Windsor Boys 00:11:06:2
276 15 139 B Hampton 00:11:38:4
278 16 142 C Hampton 00:11:39:5
283 17 148 D Windsor Boys 00:11:43:0
297 18 144 D Hampton 00:11:56:3
308 19 137 A A Monmouth 00:12:25:1
312 20 147 D Dulwich 00:12:35:7
313 21 146 E Hampton 00:12:39:7
Scratched 149 F Hampton 00:00:00:0
Category: MJ14 8x
56 1 94 A Kings Chester 00:09:20:6
77 2 85 A St Georges 00:09:33:6
90 3 103 B Kings Chester 00:09:39:9
92 4 92 A Henley RC 00:09:40:5
93 5 82 A BMS 00:09:41:3
97 6 93 A KGS 00:09:43:5
100 7 106 C Hampton 00:09:48:4
101 8 97 B Hampton 00:09:48:6
109 9 81 A Hampton 00:09:51:8
129 10 83 A Latymer 00:10:02:8
146 11 90 A Shiplake 00:10:15:6
183 12 100 B BMS 00:10:33:8
193 13 91 A Reading BlueCoat 00:10:37:2
194 14 80 A KCS 00:10:37:8
195 15 87 A Oratory 00:10:38:4
204 16 88 A Emanuel 00:10:43:0
218 17 86 A Canford 00:10:51:9
234 18 102 B KGS 00:10:59:5
237= 19 89 A Whitgift 00:11:03:2
240= 20 99 B Oratory 00:11:03:7
242 21 96 B KCS 00:11:04:0
265 22 105 C KCS 00:11:26:2
275 23 95 A Dulwich 00:11:37:3
281 24 98 B Canford 00:11:42:5
300 25 101 B Latymer 00:11:58:0
Scratched 84 A Westminster 00:00:00:0
Scratched 104 B Westminster 00:00:00:0
Category: MJ15 4+
105 1 115 A Hampton 00:09:50:7
111 2 123 B Hampton 00:09:52:6
121 3 117 A St Pauls 00:09:59:7
136 4 118 A Kings Chester 00:10:09:2
144= 5 125 B Latymer 00:10:14:6
163 6 122 B St Pauls 00:10:24:1
189 7 120 A BMS 00:10:36:1
190 8 121 A Borlase 00:10:36:3
196 9 119 A Oratory 00:10:39:0
200 10 127 C Hampton 00:10:41:5
208 11 126 C St Pauls 00:10:46:0
219 12 116 A Latymer 00:10:52:9
228 13 124 B Oratory 00:10:57:7
Category: MJ15 4x+
50 1 291 A Dulwich 00:09:15:3
81 2 290 A Windsor Boys 00:09:34:4
84 3 300 B Windsor Boys 00:09:35:8
108 4 292 A St Georges 00:09:51:6
110 5 295 A Maidstone 00:09:52:2
127 6 297 A Upper Thames RC 00:10:01:8
152 7 302 C Windsor Boys 00:10:19:4
170= 8 298 A Magdalen College 00:10:28:2
182 9 245 B Dulwich 00:10:33:3
236 10 294 A Bryanston 00:11:03:0
299 11 299 A Whitgift 00:11:57:9
Scratched 301 B St Georges 00:00:00:0
Scratched 296 A Reading RC 00:00:00:0
Scratched 293 A Marlow RC 00:00:00:0
Category: MJ15 8o
22 1 231 A BMS 00:08:48:8
25 2 230 A Westminster 00:08:54:4
26 3 229 A Hampton 00:08:54:8
29 4 233 A KCS 00:08:58:3
32 5 237 A Latymer 00:09:00:2
35 6 239 A Kings Chester 00:09:02:3
39 7 235 A Borlase 00:09:08:3
41 8 232 A Emanuel 00:09:08:5
43= 9 248 B Hampton 00:09:11:0
47= 10 238 A St Pauls 00:09:13:2
51 11 234 A Shiplake 00:09:15:4
54 12 236 A Bedford 00:09:18:4
65 13 246 A KGS 00:09:28:0
66= 14 241 A Canford 00:09:28:5
69 15 247 A Bryanston 00:09:29:4
72 16 240 A Monmouth 00:09:30:7
80 17 257 C Hampton 00:09:34:3
85 18 255 B KCS 00:09:37:8
102 19 243 A Oundle 00:09:49:0
112 20 244 A Reading BlueCoat 00:09:53:2
116 21 253 B St Pauls 00:09:54:6
119 22 249 B Bedford 00:09:58:8
138 23 254 B Monmouth 00:10:09:5
141 24 250 B Canford 00:10:12:2
198 25 256 C Bedford 00:10:39:7
245 26 251 B Emanuel 00:11:06:7
Scratched 242 A Oratory 00:00:00:0
Scratched 252 B Shiplake 00:00:00:0
Category: MJ16 4+
43= 1 343 A KGS 00:09:11:0
58 2 338 A BMS 00:09:21:6
62= 3 341 A Hampton 00:09:27:0
87 4 337 A KCS 00:09:38:9
133 5 344 B BMS 00:10:07:0
143 6 342 A Reading BlueCoat 00:10:13:8
153 7 340 A Latymer 00:10:19:6
Scratched 339 A Shiplake 00:00:00:0
Category: MJ16 4x
33 1 283 A Windsor Boys 00:09:01:7
36 2 289 B Windsor Boys 00:09:04:0
49 3 285 A Lea RC 00:09:15:1
53 4 287 A Burway RC 00:09:18:3
118 5 286 A Borlase 00:09:57:2
120 6 288 A Kingston RC 00:09:59:6
174 7 284 A Maidenhead RC 00:10:29:5
Category: MJ16 8o
9 1 223 A Shiplake 00:08:27:6
12 2 222 A Westminster 00:08:32:2
19 3 225 A Bedford 00:08:42:6
23 4 224 A St Georges 00:08:50:6
24 5 226 A Canford 00:08:50:8
52 6 227 A Monmouth 00:09:15:6
96 7 228 A Whitgift 00:09:42:0
Category: MJ17 4x
17 1 280 A Runcorn 00:08:42:0
34 2 281 A Marlow RC/RGSHW 00:09:01:8
107 3 282 A Kingston RC 00:09:51:2
Category: MSch/J 4+
42 1 329 A Maidstone 00:09:10:3
55 2 327 A Molesey BC 00:09:19:6
59= 3= 331 A Norwich School 00:09:23:6
59= 3= 328 A Canford 00:09:23:6
68 5 330 A Charterhouse 00:09:28:6
73 6 333 B Canford 00:09:31:8
86 7 334 B Norwich School 00:09:37:9
243 8 332 A Eastbourne College 00:11:04:4
264 9 335 B Eastbourne College 00:11:23:3
Scratched 336 C Canford 00:00:00:0
Category: MSch/J 4x
5 1 268 A Westminster 00:08:18:8
8 2 265 A Borlase 00:08:27:2
11 3 269 A Walton RC 00:08:30:3
13 4 266 A Windsor Boys 00:08:32:5
14 5 271 A TSS 00:08:36:5
18 6 273 A Star 00:08:42:3
21 7 270 A Dulwich 00:08:43:9
28 8 275 A Reading BlueCoat 00:08:57:9
37 9 278 B Borlase 00:09:05:5
64 10 274 A St Pauls 00:09:27:6
79 11 277 B Windsor Boys 00:09:34:1
147 12 276 A Whitgift 00:10:17:0
Scratched 272 A Oratory 00:00:00:0
Scratched 267 A Marlow RC 00:00:00:0
Scratched 279 A Thames RC 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ 1x
210 1 53 Christie HMSG 00:10:47:9
216 2 61 Atkinson Runcorn 00:10:51:4
240= 3 57 Hudson Lea RC 00:11:03:7
247 4 64 Ellam Star 00:11:07:4
254= 5= 181 Chitty Canford 00:11:12:9
254= 5= 76 Burgess Runcorn 00:11:12:9
259 7 59 Corless Burway RC 00:11:18:7
260 8 55 Broadbent Maidenhead RC 00:11:22:2
263 9 54 Lonergan TSS 00:11:23:2
267 10 78 Wedlake Maidenhead RC 00:11:27:4
271 11 77 Edwards Putney High 00:11:33:5
273 12 65 Phelan TSS 00:11:36:4
274 13 72 Grimley Star 00:11:36:7
277 14 73 Ryde Maidenhead RC 00:11:38:8
280 15 66 Grieve Runcorn 00:11:40:9
285= 16= 58 Lucas Borlase 00:11:44:2
285= 16= 74 Huckle Star 00:11:44:2
291 18 68 Haines Maidenhead RC 00:11:52:0
294 19 79 Jenkins Maidenhead RC 00:11:53:4
296 20 69 Sherborne Star 00:11:55:7
298 21 60 Cook Star 00:11:57:7
301 22 71 Dobson Maidenhead RC 00:12:00:3
302= 23 63 Watson Maidenhead RC 00:12:01:2
309 24 75 Wentzel TSS 00:12:25:5
311 25 67 Parker Putney High 00:12:30:0
314 26 70 Beadle Putney High 00:12:41:6
318 27 62 Wells Putney High 00:12:53:9
325 28 56 Budgett TSS 00:14:10:2
Scratched 52 Moon Leander 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ 2-
199 1 49 Llewellyn/Jackson KGS/Walton 00:10:41:4
Scratched 50 Nicholls/Waltham-Hier Molesey BC 00:00:00:0
Scratched 51 Tredwell/Whyman Evesham RC 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ 2x
142 1 45 Scambler Borlase 00:10:13:3
156 2 42 Panton/Mallin Lea RC 00:10:21:4
158 3 46 Bassett/Madler HMSG 00:10:21:8
167 4 43 Hallwood/Abel Molesey BC 00:10:25:5
201 5 48 A Kingston RC 00:10:41:9
221= 6 44 Haymer/Atkinson Runcorn 00:10:54:9
Scratched 47 Holt/Wardell Upper Thames RC 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ 8o
47= 1 258 A LEH 00:09:13:2
76 2 261 B LEH 00:09:32:5
103 3 259 A MSRA 00:09:49:5
Scratched 260 A St Pauls Girls 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ14 4x+
140 1 150 A LEH 00:10:12:1
226 2 157 A Sir William Perkins 00:10:55:9
248 3 153 A Latymer 00:11:08:6
258 4 151 A Kingston RC 00:11:18:5
279 5 160 B LEH 00:11:40:3
284 6 155 A KGS 00:11:43:5
287 7 154 A MSRA 00:11:44:9
288 8 156 A Maidenhead RC 00:11:47:7
292 9 162 B MSRA 00:11:52:9
293 10 152 A BMS 00:11:53:3
295 11 158 A Surbiton HS 00:11:55:3
307 12 159 A HMSG 00:12:20:3
310 13 163 B HMSG 00:12:27:4
320 14 161 B KGS 00:12:59:7
Category: WJ14 8x
144= 1 107 A MSRA 00:10:14:6
149 2 108 A LEH 00:10:17:9
160 3 110 A Borlase 00:10:23:0
231 4 113 A Sir William Perkins 00:10:58:9
262 5 112 A St Georges 00:11:23:1
282 6 114 A Godolphin + Latymer 00:11:42:7
290 7 111 A Kings Chester 00:11:49:1
326 8 109 A Latymer 00:14:26:1
Category: WJ15 4+
175 1 166 A LEH 00:10:29:6
207 2 165 A Sir William Perkins 00:10:45:1
215 3 164 A HMSG 00:10:49:8
232= 4 170 B KGS 00:10:59:3
239 5 172 B Sir William Perkins 00:11:03:3
246 6 169 B LEH 00:11:07:1
253 7 167 A KGS 00:11:12:5
305 8 168 A Godolphin + Latymer 00:12:10:2
Scratched 171 B HMSG 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ15 4x+
124= 1 360 A TSS 00:10:01:1
128 2 355 A LEH 00:10:02:4
155 3 356 A MSRA 00:10:20:7
157 4 358 A Latymer 00:10:21:7
159 5 367 A Sir William Perkins 00:10:22:9
172 6 365 A St Georges 00:10:28:6
188 7 363 A HMSG 00:10:35:9
217 8 362 A Kings Chester 00:10:51:6
225 9 371 B TSS 00:10:55:4
232= 10 369 B LEH 00:10:59:3
249 11 359 A Borlase 00:11:09:6
250 12 372 B Borlase 00:11:10:1
251 13 364 A Putney High 00:11:10:4
252 14 373 B Latymer 00:11:11:2
257 15 374 B MSRA 00:11:16:1
266 16 378 B HMSG 00:11:27:1
272 17 368 A Kingston RC 00:11:35:9
289 18 370 B Canford 00:11:48:5
302= 19 376 B St Georges 00:12:01:2
315 20 361 A Canford 00:12:42:5
316 21 375 B Putney High 00:12:47:4
Scratched 377 B Sir William Perkins 00:00:00:0
Scratched 366 A Maidenhead RC 00:00:00:0
Scratched 357 A Henley RC 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ16 4+
177 1 354 A Latymer 00:10:30:4
197 2 352 A Walton RC 00:10:39:5
206 3 351 A St Georges 00:10:44:9
269 4 353 A ASL 00:11:31:6
Category: WJ16 4x
70 1 319 A Runcorn 00:09:29:9
122 2 322 A Henley RC 00:10:00:0
168 3 325 A Canford 00:10:25:8
203 4 323 A KGS 00:10:42:9
209 5 324 A HMSG 00:10:47:8
212 6 320 A TSS 00:10:48:7
306 7 326 A Thames RC 00:12:11:2
Scratched 321 A Latymer 00:00:00:0
Category: WJ16 8o
88 1 263 A MSRA 00:09:39:7
106 2 262 A Maidenhead RC 00:09:50:9
151 3 264 A KGS 00:10:19:1
Category: WJ17 4x
135 1 315 A Putney High 00:10:09:1
202 2 318 B Putney High 00:10:42:2
205 3 316 A Maidenhead RC 00:10:43:7
Scratched 317 B Putney High 00:00:00:0
Category: WSch/J 4+
180 1 347 A HMSG 00:10:31:4
229 2 349 A Godolphin + Latymer 00:10:58:2
235 3 346 A KGS 00:11:00:2
237= 4 348 A St Georges 00:11:03:2
Scratched 350 A St Pauls Girls 00:00:00:0
Scratched 345 A Molesey BC 00:00:00:0
Category: WSch/J 4x
74 1 309 A Lea RC 00:09:31:9
75 2 303 A Henley RC 00:09:32:3
82 3 307 A HMSG 00:09:34:6
91 4 306 A Borlase 00:09:40:3
95 5 304 A Star 00:09:41:9
98 6 305 A TSS 00:09:45:1
124= 7 308 A KGS/KRC 00:10:01:1
134 8 314 A ASL 00:10:08:3
139 9 312 A Thames RC 00:10:11:9
221= 10 311 A Bryanston 00:10:54:9
304 11 313 A Kingston RC 00:12:04:2
319 12 310 A Canford 00:12:55:7